PRIVACY POLICY

This is the Privacy Policy of LRI Pty Ltd ACN 628 027 181 ("LRI", "we", "us", "our") and describes the personal information that we may collect and manage your personal information.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and complying with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

Words defined in this Privacy Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy will be published on our Website and take effect on the date published.

1. Collection of personal information

2. Use of your Personal Information

3. Information collected on our Website and Cookies

4. Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, despite our efforts, unauthorised access to your personal information could occur. In such circumstances, we are not liable for any unauthorised access to your personal information. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. In the event of loss of your personal information, we will comply with our legal obligations and either notify you directly, where possible, or publish a notice on our website concerning the unauthorised access.

5. Facebook Pixel

With your permission, our website utilizes the Conversion Tracking Pixel service of Facebook Inc and Linkedin Insight Tags. This allows us to follow the actions of users after they are redirected to our website by clicking on an advertisement within Facebook or LinkedIn.

While the data is anonymous when provided to us, Facebook and LinkedIn are able to connect the data with your Facebook or LinkedIn account. Facebook and LinkedIn can use the data for their own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook's and LinkedIn's Data Use Policy found either:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ or https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

6. Accessing your personal information

7. Third party services and tracking

8. Complaints

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to hello@sportstips.com. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

Dated: 14th March 2019

© 2019 SportsTips